[Solution]You are in a university course and your age is 17 years. For the purposes of the Children’s Protection Act 1993 (SA) are you to still a child?

You are in a university course and your age is 17 years. For the purposes of the Children’s Protection Act 1993 (SA) are you to…

You are in a university course and your age is 17 years. For the purposes of the Children’s Protection Act 1993 (SA) are you to still a child?
The answer             : 
 
According to section 6(1) of the Children’s Protection Act 1993 (SA), a child is any person that falls under the age of 18 years. As such, there is no exemption for a university student aged 17 years. Such an individual, therefore, falls under the definition of a child by the Children’s Protection Act 1993 (SA).

The post You are in a university course and your age is 17 years. For the purposes of the Children’s Protection Act 1993 (SA) are you to still a child?

Assignment status: Solved by our experts

>>>Click here to get this paper written at the best price. 100% Custom, 0% plagiarism.<<<

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *